AWARDS
IMG_4973[1811].jpg

2021

  • USDF Region 4 Championships

    • First Level Freestyle - 5th Place - 73.5% on Gallito (ridden by Shelley Day, owned by Georgia Ranthun)​

  • Maffitt Lake Fall Harvest Dressage

    • Training Level - 1st Place - 68.4% on Gallito (ridden by Shelley Day, owned by Georgia Ranthun)​

    • Training Level - 2nd Place - 67.2% on Katalina (ridden by Shelley Day, owned by Christine McGuire)

2020

  • WDCTA

    • ​Prix St. Georges Third Place​​

  • Silverwood Farm

    • Prix St. Georges - 64%

    • Fourth Level Freestyle - 1st Place - 73.4%

    • Training Level - 1st Place - 73.5%

    • Training Level - 75%, 74%

2019

  • Dressage at Balmoral Park

    • Fourth Level Open Reserve Champion​

  • WDCTA 

    • Fourth Level Open Reserve Champion​

    • Fourth Level Maiden Reserve Champion

  • IDCTA

    • Fourth Level Open Champion​

    • Journey Award Recipients

2018

  • WDCTA

    • Third Level Open Reserve Champion​

    • Amanda Johnson "Dancing for Your Dreams" Freestyle Reserve Champion

  • IDCTA

    • Third Level Open Reserve Champion​

  • Lamplight Equestrian Center

    • Third Level Champion​

    • Third Level Freestyle Champion

2015

  • WDCTA - Second Level Champion

  • IDCTA - Second Level Freestyle Champion

2014 

  • NEWDA - Second Level Champion

2013

  • WDCTA - First Level Champion

  • NEWDA - Second Level Reserve Champion

2012

  • NEWDA - Training Level Champion

  • IDCTA - Training Level - 4th Place

2011 

  • NEWDA

    • Second Level Freestyle Champion

    • Second Level Open Champion

  • IDCTA

    • Second Level Freestyle Champion​

    • Second Level Open - 3rd Place

  • USDF

    • First Level Freestyle - 6th in Nation​

  • Hungarian Association

    • First Level Champion​

    • Second Level Champion

    • First Level Freestyle Champion

2009

  • USDF - I1 Freestyle - 7th Place​​

  • Trakehner Association - I1 Freestyle - 4th Place

  • IDCTA

    • I1 Freestyle Reserve Champion​

    • I1 Open - 3rd Place

2008

  • USDF - Fourth Level Freestyle Reserve Champion

  • Trakehner Association 

    • Fourth Level Freestyle Champion​

    • Prix St. Georges - 4th Place

  • IDCTA

    • Fourth Level - 3rd Place​

    • Prix St. Georges - 4th Place

  • WDCTA

    • Prix St. Ceorges Champion​

    • Fourth Level Champion

2007

  • USDF - Third Level Freestyle - 3rd Place

  • Thrakehner Association - Third Level Freestyle Champion

  • IDCTA

    • Third Level Champion​

    • Third Level Freestyle Champion

    • Prix St. Georges Reserve Champion

  • WDCTA - Third Level Champion

2006

  • USDF Second Level Freestyle - 3rd Place

  • Trakehner Association

    • First Level Champion​

    • Second Level Reserve Champion

    • Second Level Freestyle Champion

  • IDCTA

    • Second Level Freestyle Reserve Champion​

    • Second Level Reserve Champion

    • Fourth Level Reserve Champion

  • WDCTA

    • Second Level Freestyle Champion​

    • Second Level Reserve Champion

    • Third Level Reserve Champion

2005

  • Trakehner Association - First Level Champion

  • IDCTA

    • First Level Reserve Champion​

    • Second Level Reserve Champion

    • Third Level Reserve Champion

  • WDCTA

    • First Level Champion​

    • Second Level Freestyle Champion

    • Third Level Champion

    • Second Level Reserve Champion

 

2004

  • Trakehner Association - Training Level Champion

  • IDCTA

    • Training Level Champion​

    • Second Level Reserve Champion

  • WDCTA - Training Level Champion

Fontana.jpg
11.22.20 Gallery 4.jpg